Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for seayinspections

At seay-inspections.com, accessible from https://seay-inspections.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by seay-inspections.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in seay-inspections.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

seay-inspections.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Disclaimer Generator.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, seay-inspections.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of seay-inspections.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on seay-inspections.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that seay-inspections.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

seay-inspections.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

seay-inspections.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.


นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวสำหรับ seayinspections

ที่ seay-inspections.com สามารถเข้าถึงได้จาก https://seay-inspections.com หนึ่งในความสำคัญหลักของเราคือความเป็นส่วนตัวของผู้เข้าชมของเรา เอกสารนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้มีประเภทของข้อมูลที่รวบรวมและบันทึกโดย seay-inspections.com และวิธีการที่เราใช้งาน

หากคุณมีคำถามเพิ่มเติมหรือต้องการข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของเราอย่าลังเลที่จะติดต่อเรา

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวนี้ใช้กับกิจกรรมออนไลน์ของเราเท่านั้นและใช้ได้สำหรับผู้เข้าชมเว็บไซต์ของเราเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลที่พวกเขาแบ่งปันและ / หรือรวบรวมใน seay-inspections.com นโยบายนี้ไม่สามารถใช้ได้กับข้อมูลใด ๆ ที่เก็บแบบออฟไลน์หรือผ่านช่องทางอื่นนอกเหนือจากเว็บไซต์นี้

ความยินยอม
โดยการใช้เว็บไซต์ของเราคุณยินยอมในนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของเราและยอมรับข้อกำหนด

ข้อมูลที่เรารวบรวม
ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่คุณได้รับการขอให้ระบุและเหตุผลที่คุณถูกขอให้ระบุข้อมูลนั้นจะถูกแจ้งให้คุณทราบทันทีที่เราขอให้คุณให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของคุณ

หากคุณติดต่อเราโดยตรงเราอาจได้รับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับคุณเช่นชื่อที่อยู่อีเมลหมายเลขโทรศัพท์เนื้อหาของข้อความและ / หรือเอกสารแนบที่คุณอาจส่งถึงเราและข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ที่คุณอาจเลือกให้

เมื่อคุณลงทะเบียนบัญชีเราอาจขอข้อมูลการติดต่อของคุณรวมถึงรายการต่าง ๆ เช่นชื่อชื่อ บริษัท ที่อยู่ที่อยู่อีเมลและหมายเลขโทรศัพท์

เราใช้ข้อมูลของคุณอย่างไร
เราใช้ข้อมูลที่เรารวบรวมในรูปแบบต่างๆรวมถึง:

จัดหาดำเนินการและบำรุงรักษา webste ของเรา
ปรับปรุงปรับเปลี่ยนและเพิ่ม webste ของเรา
ทำความเข้าใจและวิเคราะห์วิธีการใช้ webste ของเรา
พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์บริการคุณลักษณะและการทำงานใหม่ ๆ
สื่อสารกับคุณไม่ว่าโดยตรงหรือผ่านทางคู่ค้าของเรารวมถึงการบริการลูกค้าเพื่อให้คุณได้รับข้อมูลอัปเดตและข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ webste และเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาดและส่งเสริมการขาย
ส่งอีเมลถึงคุณ
ค้นหาและป้องกันการฉ้อโกง
ล็อกไฟล์
seay-inspections.com ทำตามขั้นตอนมาตรฐานของการใช้ไฟล์บันทึก ไฟล์เหล่านี้เข้าสู่ระบบผู้เข้าชมเมื่อเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ บริษัท โฮสติ้งทั้งหมดทำสิ่งนี้และเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการวิเคราะห์บริการโฮสติ้ง ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมโดยล็อกไฟล์ประกอบด้วยที่อยู่อินเทอร์เน็ตโพรโทคอล (IP) ประเภทเบราว์เซอร์ผู้ให้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ต (ISP) วันที่และเวลาประทับหน้าอ้างอิง / ออกและจำนวนคลิก สิ่งเหล่านี้ไม่ได้เชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลใด ๆ ที่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลได้ จุดประสงค์ของข้อมูลคือเพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มดูแลเว็บไซต์ติดตามการเคลื่อนไหวของผู้ใช้บนเว็บไซต์และรวบรวมข้อมูลประชากร นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของเราถูกสร้างขึ้นด้วยความช่วยเหลือของตัวสร้างนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวและตัวสร้างข้อจำกัดความรับผิดชอบ

คุกกี้และเว็บบีคอน
เช่นเดียวกับเว็บไซต์อื่น ๆ seay-inspections.com ใช้ ‘คุกกี้’ คุกกี้เหล่านี้ใช้เพื่อจัดเก็บข้อมูลรวมถึงการตั้งค่าของผู้เข้าชมและหน้าเว็บในเว็บไซต์ที่ผู้เยี่ยมชมเข้าถึงหรือเข้าเยี่ยมชม ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพประสบการณ์ของผู้ใช้โดยการปรับแต่งเนื้อหาของหน้าเว็บของเราตามประเภทเบราว์เซอร์ของผู้เข้าชมและ / หรือข้อมูลอื่น ๆ

สำหรับข้อมูลทั่วไปเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับคุกกี้โปรดอ่าน “คุกกี้คืออะไร”

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie
Google เป็นหนึ่งในผู้ให้บริการบุคคลที่สามในเว็บไซต์ของเรา นอกจากนี้ยังใช้คุกกี้เรียกว่าคุกกี้ DART เพื่อแสดงโฆษณาให้กับผู้เยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ของเราตามการเยี่ยมชมของพวกเขาที่ www.website.com และเว็บไซต์อื่น ๆ บนอินเทอร์เน็ต อย่างไรก็ตามผู้เข้าชมสามารถเลือกที่จะปฏิเสธการใช้งานคุกกี้ DART ได้โดยไปที่โฆษณา Google และนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของเครือข่ายเนื้อหาที่ URL ต่อไปนี้ – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

พันธมิตรโฆษณาของเรา
ผู้โฆษณาบางรายในเว็บไซต์ของเราอาจใช้คุกกี้และเว็บบีคอน พันธมิตรโฆษณาของเรามีรายชื่ออยู่ด้านล่าง พันธมิตรโฆษณาของเราแต่ละคนมีนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของตัวเองสำหรับนโยบายของพวกเขาในข้อมูลผู้ใช้ เพื่อให้เข้าถึงได้ง่ายขึ้นเราเชื่อมโยงหลายมิติกับนโยบายส่วนบุคคลด้านล่าง

Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของพันธมิตรโฆษณา
คุณอาจศึกษารายการนี้เพื่อค้นหานโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวสำหรับพันธมิตรโฆษณาแต่ละรายใน seay-inspections.com

เซิร์ฟเวอร์โฆษณาของบุคคลที่สามหรือเครือข่ายโฆษณาใช้เทคโนโลยีเช่นคุกกี้ JavaScript หรือ Web Beacons ที่ใช้ในโฆษณาและลิงก์ที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ปรากฏใน seay-inspections.com ซึ่งส่งโดยตรงไปยังเบราว์เซอร์ของผู้ใช้ พวกเขาจะได้รับที่อยู่ IP ของคุณโดยอัตโนมัติเมื่อเกิดเหตุการณ์นี้ เทคโนโลยีเหล่านี้ใช้เพื่อวัดประสิทธิภาพของแคมเปญโฆษณาและ / หรือปรับเปลี่ยนเนื้อหาโฆษณาที่คุณเห็นบนเว็บไซต์ที่คุณเยี่ยมชม

โปรดทราบว่า seay-inspections.com ไม่สามารถเข้าถึงหรือควบคุมคุกกี้เหล่านี้ที่ใช้โดยผู้โฆษณาบุคคลที่สาม

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของบุคคลที่สาม
นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของ seay-inspections.com ไม่สามารถใช้กับผู้โฆษณาหรือเว็บไซต์อื่น ๆ ดังนั้นเราขอแนะนำให้คุณศึกษานโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของเซิร์ฟเวอร์โฆษณาบุคคลที่สามเหล่านี้เพื่อรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมโดยละเอียด มันอาจรวมถึงการปฏิบัติของพวกเขาและใน


มีคำถามหรือข้อสงสัยกรูณาติดต่อ Email : infoseayinspections@gmail.com